Sign In Forgot Password

Board of Governors 2018-2020

         

Randall Craig, President                        Larry Zimmerman, Vice President       Robin Gofine, Vice President 

 

                     

Jonathan Ostro, Treasurer                 Rachel Libman, Corporate Secretary   Louis Vandersluis, Gabbai    Brian Cantor, Past President

Co-Chair, Budget & Finance                Co-Chair, Website Committee                                                                Co-Chair, Cemetery and Website    Committees                                                                                                                                                         Committees

 

                  

David Wm. Brown                                 Ron Cuperfain                                      Lori Disenhouse                         Laura Fialkov

Chair, Decorum Committee                    Co-Chair, Religious Committee             Co-Chair, Catering Committee     Chair, Venue Committee

 

                        

Yaakov Goldrich                               Casey Green                              Aaron Hershtal                                   Elianne Koschitzky

Co-Chair, House Committee              Co-Chair, Inclusion Committee   CIJA Representative                            Co-Chair, Youth Committee

 

                   

Bonnie Langer                           Brian Lass                                   Judy Laxer                                          Joel Monson

Co-Chair, Office and                   Co-Chair, Budget & Finance         Co-Chair, Membership and                  Co-Chair, Dues Committee

90th Anniversary                         Committee                                    Catering Committees                                                                                                 Committees   

 

       

Benny Osher                                       Gili Rosen                                             Ian Rosmarin                                Elie Roth

                                                             Chair, Medical Committee                                                                             Co-Chair, Constitution Committee 

                                                             Co-Chair, Shinshinim Committee

 

                  

Jeffery Silver                                   Donna Starkman Shiff                             David Walerstein                                 Joyce Eklove

                                                          Co-Chair, Constitution Committee                                                                           Past Presidents' Council                                                                                                                                                                                                       Representative

                                                                                                                                                                                           Co-Chair, Membership,                                                                                                                                                                                                       Programming, and Office                                                                                                                                                                                                     Committees   

Robert Klein, Brotherhood Representative

 

To contact an officer, please call the office at 416.789.3213 or send an email to info@shomayim.org. Your email will be forwarded to the appropriate person. Please be clear to whom you would like the email to be forwarded.

Tue, 25 June 2019 22 Sivan 5779