Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
13th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
1
14th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
2
15th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
3
16th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
4
17th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
5
18th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Candle Lighting
4:36pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:36pmCandle Lighting
Mincha
4:45pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:45pmMincha
6
19th of Tevet
Parashat Shemot
Hashkama
7:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:30amHashkama
Shacharit
9:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
9:00amShacharit
Mincha
4:25pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:25pmMincha
Shabbat Ends
5:40pm
Programs / Events
5:40pmShabbat Ends
7
20th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
8
21st of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Yeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amYeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
9
22nd of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shoshana Zolty
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amShoshana Zolty
Books of Ezra and Nechemiah
1:30pm
Lecture
1:30pmBooks of Ezra and Nechemiah
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
10
23rd of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
Weekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmWeekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
Parshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmParshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
11
24th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
1:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
1:00pmShiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
12
25th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Candle Lighting
4:44pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:44pmCandle Lighting
Joint YP & YYP Musical Kabbalat Shabbat
4:50pm
Programs / Events
4:50pmJoint YP & YYP Musical Kabbalat Shabbat
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
YYP Shabbat Dinner
6:15pm
Programs / Events
6:15pmYYP Shabbat Dinner
13
26th of Tevet
Parashat Vaera
Hashkama
7:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:30amHashkama
Shacharit
9:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
9:00amShacharit
KiddushFEST - KugelFEST
11:30am
Programs / Events
11:30amKiddushFEST - KugelFEST
Mincha
4:35pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:35pmMincha
Shabbat Ends
5:47pm
Programs / Events
5:47pmShabbat Ends
Parent-Child Learning
6:30pm
Programs / Events
6:30pmParent-Child Learning
Clone of KNEADING FOR A CAUSE - Baking for the Homeless - Registration is now closed
7:30pm
Programs / Events
7:30pmClone of KNEADING FOR A CAUSE - Baking for the Homeless - Registration is now closed
KNEADING FOR A CAUSE - Baking for the Homeless
7:30pm
Programs / Events
7:30pmKNEADING FOR A CAUSE - Baking for the Homeless
14
27th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
15
28th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Yeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amYeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
16
29th of Tevet
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shoshana Zolty
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amShoshana Zolty
Lunch & Learn with Rabbi Jesse Shore
12:00pm
Programs / Events
12:00pmLunch & Learn with Rabbi Jesse Shore
Books of Ezra and Nechemiah
1:30pm
Lecture
1:30pmBooks of Ezra and Nechemiah
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
Movie night with the Shinshinim: First Episode of the Israeli Series "FALSE FLAG" ("כפולים") with English subtitles
7:30pm
Programs / Events
7:30pmMovie night with the Shinshinim: First Episode of the Israeli Series "FALSE FLAG" ("כפולים") with English subtitles
17
1st of Sh'vat
Rosh Chodesh Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:00am
Shiurim / Classes
6:00amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
6:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:45amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
Weekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmWeekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
Parshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmParshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
18
2nd of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
1:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
1:00pmShiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
19
3rd of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Candle Lighting
4:52pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:52pmCandle Lighting
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
20
4th of Sh'vat
Parashat Bo
International Kollel Torah MiTzion Shabbaton
All Day
Programs / Events
All DayInternational Kollel Torah MiTzion Shabbaton
Hashkama
7:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:30amHashkama
Shacharit
9:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
9:00amShacharit
Mincha
4:40pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:40pmMincha
Shabbat Ends
5:55pm
Programs / Events
5:55pmShabbat Ends
Parent-Child Learning
6:45pm
Programs / Events
6:45pmParent-Child Learning
21
5th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
Movie Night in Eilat
5:30pm
Programs / Events
5:30pmMovie Night in Eilat
22
6th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Yeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amYeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
23
7th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shoshana Zolty
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amShoshana Zolty
Books of Ezra and Nechemiah
1:30pm
Lecture
1:30pmBooks of Ezra and Nechemiah
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
24
8th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
Weekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmWeekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
25
9th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
1:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
1:00pmShiur with Rabbi Jesse Shore
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
26
10th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Candle Lighting
5:02pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:02pmCandle Lighting
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
27
11th of Sh'vat
Parashat Beshalach
Hashkama
7:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:30amHashkama
Chumash-Rashi shiur
8:15am
Shiurim / Classes
8:15amChumash-Rashi shiur
Shacharit
9:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
9:00amShacharit
Mincha
4:50pm
Services / Candle Lighting
4:50pmMincha
Shabbat Ends
6:03pm
Programs / Events
6:03pmShabbat Ends
Parent-Child Learning
6:45pm
Programs / Events
6:45pmParent-Child Learning
Shabbat Shira: A Soulful Evening of Song & Inspiration
8:00pm
Programs / Events
8:00pmShabbat Shira: A Soulful Evening of Song & Inspiration
28
12th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
7:30am
Shiurim / Classes
7:30amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
8:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
8:30amShacharit
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
29
13th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Yeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amYeshayahu with Rabbi Strauchler
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
30
14th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Shoshana Zolty
9:30am
Lecture
9:30amShoshana Zolty
Books of Ezra and Nechemiah
1:30pm
Lecture
1:30pmBooks of Ezra and Nechemiah
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
Café Israeli with the Shinshinim: Coffee and Discussion about Israeli Leaders
7:30pm
Programs / Events
7:30pmCafé Israeli with the Shinshinim: Coffee and Discussion about Israeli Leaders
31
15th of Sh'vat
Tu B'Shvat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Shore
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
Weekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmWeekly Shiur in Hebrew - The Parsha & Me with Yaron Perez
Parshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
8:00pm
Shiurim / Classes
8:00pmParshat HaShavua with Rabbi Elliott Diamond
1
16th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:10am
Shiurim / Classes
6:10amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
6:55am
Services / Candle Lighting
6:55amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Mincha
5:10pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:10pmMincha
2
17th of Sh'vat
Gemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
6:15am
Shiurim / Classes
6:15amGemara Shiur with Rabbi Strauchler
Shacharit
7:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:00amShacharit
Shacharit
7:45am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:45amShacharit
Candle Lighting
5:11pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:11pmCandle Lighting
Mincha
5:20pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:20pmMincha
3
18th of Sh'vat
Parashat Yitro
Philip Zucker z"l Memorial Shabbat
All Day
Programs / Events
All DayPhilip Zucker z"l Memorial Shabbat
Hashkama
7:30am
Services / Candle Lighting
7:30amHashkama
Chumash-Rashi shiur
8:15am
Shiurim / Classes
8:15amChumash-Rashi shiur
Shacharit
9:00am
Services / Candle Lighting
9:00amShacharit
Mincha
5:00pm
Services / Candle Lighting
5:00pmMincha
Shabbat Ends
6:12pm
Programs / Events
6:12pmShabbat Ends
Kids Bingo Night
7:00pm
Programs / Events
7:00pmKids Bingo Night
Youth Program Bingo Night
7:00pm
Programs / Events
7:00pmYouth Program Bingo Night